2944 Warren Ave Dallas, TX 75215
South Dallas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,000 - $162,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
957
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2944 Warren Ave, Dallas, TX 75215 and is currently estimated at $143,810, approximately $150 per square foot. 2944 Warren Ave is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Billy Earl Dade Middle School, James Madison High School, and St. Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Lawrence Algie Rita
Bought by
Truitt Rosalind Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truitt Rosalind Marie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $130,350 | $50,000 | $80,350 |
| 2024 | -- | $131,800 | $50,000 | $81,800 |
| 2023 | $2,719 | $118,500 | $40,000 | $78,500 |
| 2022 | $2,113 | $84,510 | $27,500 | $57,010 |
| 2021 | $1,512 | $57,300 | $18,000 | $39,300 |
| 2020 | $1,554 | $57,300 | $18,000 | $39,300 |
| 2019 | $1,301 | $45,710 | $12,000 | $33,710 |
| 2018 | $545 | $20,030 | $5,000 | $15,030 |
| 2017 | $545 | $20,030 | $5,000 | $15,030 |
| 2016 | $0 | $20,030 | $5,000 | $15,030 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,030 | $5,000 | $15,030 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,030 | $5,000 | $15,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map