2945 Ash St Denver, CO 80207
North Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,563 - $667,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2945 Ash St, Denver, CO 80207 and is currently estimated at $617,141, approximately $536 per square foot. 2945 Ash St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Stedman Elementary School, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2008
Sold by
Woodbury Justin and Petrsorich Toni Ann
Bought by
Woodbury Justin and Woodbury Tonica Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,448
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$483,693
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Carradine Lynn R
Bought by
Petrsorich Toni Ann and Woodbury Justin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,369
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1998
Sold by
First Consolidated Equities
Bought by
Carradine Lynn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
10.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodbury Justin | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Petrsorich Toni Ann | $235,000 | -- | |
| Carradine Lynn R | $120,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodbury Justin | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Petrsorich Toni Ann | $231,369 | |
| Previous Owner | Carradine Lynn R | $102,000 | |
| Closed | Carradine Lynn R | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,304 | $42,960 | $20,890 | $20,890 |
| 2024 | $3,304 | $41,710 | $16,170 | $25,540 |
| 2023 | $3,232 | $41,710 | $16,170 | $25,540 |
| 2022 | $2,336 | $29,370 | $18,530 | $10,840 |
| 2021 | $2,254 | $30,210 | $19,060 | $11,150 |
| 2020 | $2,161 | $29,120 | $16,950 | $12,170 |
| 2019 | $2,100 | $29,120 | $16,950 | $12,170 |
| 2018 | $2,030 | $26,240 | $12,800 | $13,440 |
| 2017 | $2,024 | $26,240 | $12,800 | $13,440 |
| 2016 | $1,756 | $21,530 | $6,607 | $14,923 |
| 2015 | $1,682 | $21,530 | $6,607 | $14,923 |
| 2014 | $1,634 | $19,670 | $6,607 | $13,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map