2945 Bobby Dr Reno, NV 89502
Hidden Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,512 - $480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2945 Bobby Dr, Reno, NV 89502 and is currently estimated at $456,378, approximately $322 per square foot. 2945 Bobby Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Edwin S. Dodson Elementary School, Edward L Pine Middle School, and Earl Wooster High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $62,225 | $37,730 | $24,495 |
| 2024 | $1,418 | $57,944 | $32,550 | $25,394 |
| 2023 | $1,377 | $58,962 | $34,230 | $24,732 |
| 2022 | $1,338 | $49,620 | $28,420 | $21,200 |
| 2021 | $1,299 | $42,349 | $20,650 | $21,699 |
| 2020 | $1,259 | $42,952 | $20,650 | $22,302 |
| 2019 | $1,223 | $43,113 | $20,965 | $22,148 |
| 2018 | $1,149 | $35,589 | $14,805 | $20,784 |
| 2017 | $1,115 | $35,074 | $13,860 | $21,214 |
| 2016 | $1,087 | $33,372 | $11,340 | $22,032 |
| 2015 | $1,085 | $32,607 | $10,115 | $22,492 |
| 2014 | $1,053 | $30,361 | $8,890 | $21,471 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,817 | $6,300 | $21,517 |
Source: Public Records
Map