2945 Highway 53 E Dawsonville, GA 30534
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $359,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,089
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2945 Highway 53 E, Dawsonville, GA 30534 and is currently estimated at $323,500, approximately $297 per square foot. 2945 Highway 53 E is a home located in Dawson County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Dawson County Junior High School, and Dawson County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Landreth Steve G
Bought by
Georgia Power Co
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1996
Sold by
Gibson Marvin
Bought by
Landreth Steve G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1990
Sold by
Gibson Marvin
Bought by
Gibson Marvin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1988
Sold by
Simmons Stoney W
Bought by
Gibson Marvin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1984
Sold by
Donald E Reeves
Bought by
Simmons Stoney W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Georgia Power Co | $175,000 | -- | |
| Landreth Steve G | $55,000 | -- | |
| Crawford Opal G | $152,000 | -- | |
| Gibson Marvin | $1,700 | -- | |
| Gibson Marvin | $25,000 | -- | |
| Simmons Stoney W | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |