Estimated Value: $428,000 - $513,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,001
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2945 Muller Oak Loop, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $467,136, approximately $233 per square foot. 2945 Muller Oak Loop is a home with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
Standard Pacific / Florida Llc
Bought by
J & B Holding Investments Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,663
Outstanding Balance
$332,440
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,696
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J & B Holding Investments Group Llc | $450,300 | Lennar Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | J & B Holding Investments Group Llc | $337,663 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,399 | $402,760 | $70,000 | $332,760 |
| 2025 | $7,399 | $407,530 | $70,000 | $337,530 |
| 2024 | $6,534 | $391,450 | $70,000 | $321,450 |
| 2023 | $6,534 | $366,925 | $70,000 | $296,925 |
| 2022 | $1,105 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map