2945 Stonecrest Ln Lithonia, GA 30038
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $221,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2945 Stonecrest Ln, Lithonia, GA 30038 and is currently estimated at $202,324, approximately $138 per square foot. 2945 Stonecrest Ln is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Flat Rock Elementary School, Lithonia Middle School, and Lithonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2003
Sold by
Lakewood Properties Inc
Bought by
Gervasi Doris D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,150
Outstanding Balance
$46,250
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,074
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gervasi Doris D | $135,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gervasi Doris D | $108,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $803 | $87,880 | $10,000 | $77,880 |
| 2024 | $845 | $87,760 | $10,000 | $77,760 |
| 2023 | $845 | $78,160 | $10,000 | $68,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map