Seller's Agent in 2020
Annie Sullivan
Keller Williams North Shore West
(224) 577-9004
4 in this area
300 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $241,000
HELLO gorgeous RANCH town home! Everything today's buyer is looking for right here! Private entrance, SPOTLESS condition, Custom STORAGE, OPEN floor plan, BEAUTIFUL kitchen with miles of solid surface prep space, OODLES of cabinetry, pantry PLUS Butlers pantry, all appliances included. We are talking, pack your bags and move right in kinda space! Explore beautiful MIDLANE. Golf, Swim, Exercise. Gurnee Schools! Close to major highways, schools, parks, DINING!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams North Shore West License #475173000 Listed on: 06/12/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maxwell Steele Christy L | $144,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Greco Kathy | $112,500 | Ct | |
| Darraugh Ann A | -- | None Available | |
| Darraugh Ann | $200,500 | Ticor |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maxwell Steele Christy L | $136,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Greco Kathy | $85,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/19/2020 08/19/20 | Sold | $144,000 | -0.7% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2020 06/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/25/2020 06/25/20 | Price Changed | $145,000 | -2.0% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2020 06/14/20 | Price Changed | $148,000 | -1.3% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2020 06/12/20 | For Sale | $150,000 | +33.3% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2016 04/29/16 | Sold | $112,500 | -6.2% | $95 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/27/2016 02/27/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2016 02/26/16 | For Sale | $119,900 | 0.0% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2016 02/10/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/05/2016 02/05/16 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,256 | $69,369 | $9,861 | $59,508 |
| 2024 | $5,490 | $61,680 | $8,767 | $52,913 |
| 2023 | $4,883 | $52,058 | $7,399 | $44,659 |
| 2022 | $4,883 | $45,111 | $5,817 | $39,294 |
| 2021 | $4,341 | $41,635 | $5,369 | $36,266 |
| 2020 | $3,648 | $40,612 | $5,237 | $35,375 |
| 2019 | $3,591 | $39,433 | $5,085 | $34,348 |
| 2018 | $3,370 | $34,844 | $5,319 | $29,525 |
| 2017 | $3,657 | $33,846 | $5,167 | $28,679 |
| 2016 | $2,863 | $32,339 | $4,937 | $27,402 |
| 2015 | $2,202 | $30,670 | $4,682 | $25,988 |
| 2014 | $2,953 | $26,679 | $4,619 | $22,060 |
| 2012 | $2,906 | $32,886 | $4,404 | $28,482 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Annie Sullivan
Keller Williams North Shore West
(224) 577-9004
4 in this area
300 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Sandra Locascio
RE/MAX Suburban
(847) 809-9696
1 in this area
111 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Brenda Newman-Lawler
RE/MAX Plaza
(847) 668-3121
12 in this area
311 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Amy Kite
Keller Williams Infinity
(224) 337-2788
2 in this area
944 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10745501
APN: 07-02-307-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.