2946 Northview Rd Uniontown, OH 44685
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $263,920
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2946 Northview Rd, Uniontown, OH 44685 and is currently estimated at $259,980, approximately $205 per square foot. 2946 Northview Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Chapel Hill Christian School-Green Campus, and Lake Center Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,250 | $68,135 | $14,329 | $53,806 |
| 2023 | $3,250 | $68,135 | $14,329 | $53,806 |
| 2022 | $2,858 | $53,649 | $11,281 | $42,368 |
| 2021 | $2,790 | $53,649 | $11,281 | $42,368 |
| 2020 | $2,749 | $53,650 | $11,280 | $42,370 |
| 2019 | $2,536 | $47,150 | $11,280 | $35,870 |
| 2018 | $2,434 | $47,150 | $11,280 | $35,870 |
| 2017 | $2,335 | $47,240 | $11,280 | $35,960 |
| 2016 | $2,357 | $44,130 | $11,280 | $32,850 |
| 2015 | $2,335 | $44,130 | $11,280 | $32,850 |
| 2014 | $2,306 | $44,130 | $11,280 | $32,850 |
| 2013 | $2,327 | $44,290 | $11,280 | $33,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map