2946 Windsor Ln Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $603,000 - $677,683
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,591
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2946 Windsor Ln, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $632,171, approximately $397 per square foot. 2946 Windsor Ln is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Boulton School, Mueller Park Junior High School, and Woods Cross High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2012
Sold by
Dewaal Jerome and De Waal Judy F
Bought by
Dewaal Jerome and Dewaal Judy F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Sold by
Dewaal Jerome and De Waal Judy F
Bought by
Dewaal Jerome and Dewaal Judy F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
Dewaal Judy F
Bought by
Dewaal Jerome and Dewaal Judy F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Sold by
Dewaal Jerome and Dewaal Judy F
Bought by
Dewaal Judy F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Dewaal Jerome and Dewaal Judy F
Bought by
Dewaal Judy F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
8.99%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dewaal Jerome | -- | First American Title | |
| Dewaal Jerome | -- | First American Title | |
| Dewaal Jerome | -- | None Available | |
| Dewaal Jerome | -- | Paramount Title Corp | |
| Dewaal Judy F | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic | |
| Dewaal Jerome | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic | |
| Dewaal Judy F | -- | Associated Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dewaal Jerome | $224,000 | |
| Closed | Dewaal Jerome | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Dewaal Judy F | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,639 | $325,600 | $127,424 | $198,176 |
| 2024 | $3,376 | $312,400 | $117,113 | $195,287 |
| 2023 | $3,183 | $534,000 | $217,263 | $316,737 |
| 2022 | $3,238 | $298,100 | $116,385 | $181,715 |
| 2021 | $2,985 | $422,000 | $173,408 | $248,592 |
| 2020 | $2,619 | $370,000 | $157,787 | $212,213 |
| 2019 | $2,590 | $357,000 | $144,673 | $212,327 |
| 2018 | $2,443 | $331,000 | $135,810 | $195,190 |
| 2016 | $2,088 | $153,010 | $60,719 | $92,291 |
| 2015 | $2,067 | $143,055 | $60,719 | $82,336 |
| 2014 | $1,910 | $135,381 | $60,719 | $74,662 |
| 2013 | -- | $143,300 | $63,909 | $79,391 |
Source: Public Records
Map