2947 County Road 37 Parshall, CO 80468
Estimated Value: $695,000 - $1,156,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,276
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2947 County Road 37, Parshall, CO 80468 and is currently estimated at $823,446, approximately $251 per square foot. 2947 County Road 37 is a home located in Grand County with nearby schools including West Grand Elementary & Middle School and West Grand High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2019
Sold by
Torrez Geraldine E and Torrez Jerry C
Bought by
Torrez Geraldine E and Torrez Jerry C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
Torrez Anthony R and Aragon Frances Y
Bought by
Torrez Anthony R and Aragon Frances Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2009
Sold by
Aragon Charles R
Bought by
Torrez Anthony R and Aragon Frances Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Torrez Gritelma S
Bought by
Torrez Anthony R and Torrez Charles R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torrez Geraldine E | -- | None Available | |
| Torrez Anthony R | -- | None Available | |
| Torrez Anthony R | -- | None Available | |
| Torrez Anthony R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,465 | $37,910 | $9,500 | $28,410 |
| 2024 | $2,193 | $35,880 | $9,580 | $26,300 |
| 2023 | $2,193 | $35,880 | $9,580 | $26,300 |
| 2022 | $1,914 | $28,320 | $6,260 | $22,060 |
| 2021 | $1,902 | $29,130 | $6,440 | $22,690 |
| 2020 | $1,417 | $23,940 | $6,010 | $17,930 |
| 2019 | $1,421 | $23,940 | $6,010 | $17,930 |
| 2018 | $1,539 | $25,930 | $6,120 | $19,810 |
| 2017 | $1,569 | $25,930 | $6,120 | $19,810 |
| 2016 | $1,184 | $20,750 | $5,570 | $15,180 |
| 2015 | $731 | $20,750 | $5,570 | $15,180 |
| 2014 | $731 | $14,020 | $0 | $14,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map