2947 E 3rd St Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $252,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,029
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2947 E 3rd St, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $245,997, approximately $239 per square foot. 2947 E 3rd St is a home located in Natrona County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $793 | $11,049 | $2,130 | $8,919 |
| 2024 | $1,574 | $21,924 | $4,771 | $17,153 |
| 2023 | $1,516 | $20,793 | $4,300 | $16,493 |
| 2022 | $1,461 | $20,042 | $3,955 | $16,087 |
| 2021 | $1,304 | $17,894 | $3,751 | $14,143 |
| 2020 | $1,055 | $14,477 | $7,062 | $7,415 |
| 2019 | $1,024 | $14,042 | $3,649 | $10,393 |
| 2018 | $888 | $12,181 | $3,884 | $8,297 |
| 2017 | $877 | $12,025 | $3,884 | $8,141 |
| 2015 | $922 | $12,648 | $3,884 | $8,764 |
| 2014 | $888 | $12,181 | $3,884 | $8,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map