2947 E Linwood St Springfield, MO 65804
Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $239,037
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2947 E Linwood St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $237,009, approximately $166 per square foot. 2947 E Linwood St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Pittman Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,611 | $32,870 | $5,700 | $27,170 |
| 2024 | $1,611 | $30,020 | $4,750 | $25,270 |
| 2023 | $1,601 | $30,020 | $4,750 | $25,270 |
| 2022 | $1,453 | $26,600 | $4,750 | $21,850 |
| 2021 | $1,453 | $26,600 | $4,750 | $21,850 |
| 2020 | $1,416 | $24,800 | $4,750 | $20,050 |
| 2019 | $1,376 | $24,800 | $4,750 | $20,050 |
| 2018 | $1,244 | $22,420 | $3,800 | $18,620 |
| 2017 | $1,231 | $21,660 | $3,800 | $17,860 |
| 2016 | $1,187 | $21,660 | $3,800 | $17,860 |
| 2015 | $1,176 | $21,660 | $3,800 | $17,860 |
| 2014 | $1,143 | $20,900 | $3,800 | $17,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map