Listed by Pellego, Inc.
$614,900
PENDING

Estimated payment $3,734/month

Total Views 1,014
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,762 Sq Ft
$349 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Territorial View
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is near public transit and bus stop
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Skylights

About This Home

This is it! Wonderfully updated rambler, sited on a large lot at the end of a quite cul-de-sac in the wonderful Lake Forest Neighborhood. Nearly 1800 sq ft of easy, one level living, with multiple living spaces and updates through out. Fully updated kitchen, complete with quartz counters, high quality cabinets, backsplash, and new appliances of course! Floor plan is very functional with a living room and a huge flex room that can fit any of your needs! Primary suite with full 5 piece bath and large walk in closet. This lot is just shy of a 1/2 acre and offers loads of elbow room, plenty of parking for trailers or RV's, or room to build that future shop! Just minutes to the interstate and a short commute to JBLM. Community lake access too! Come tour this turn key home today!

Listing Agent

Cole Van Lierop

Pellego, Inc. License #133820 Listed on: 04/15/2026

Pellego, Inc.

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2506547

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,128

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 17,530 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Property is in very good condition

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Wood Composite

Interior Spaces

  • 1,762 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Patio
  • Property is near public transit and bus stop

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Lake Forest Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,128

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 10 - 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Leased Equipment,Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s)
  • MLS Status: Pending
  • Prev Status: Pending
  • Building Name: Lake Forest Division 3
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1762
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • SOCComments: 2.5% of Net
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing_results/NWMLS/2506547, https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2506547?w=Consumer&agent=118514
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Vinyl Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Fireplace, Pantry, Skylight(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
  • Living Area: 1762
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • BathsFullMain: 2
  • SquareFootageFinished: 1762
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s)

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, RV Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 300
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Thurston

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 58140019400
  • Topography: Level
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4024
  • Lot Size: Irregular
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17530
  • Zoning: LD 0-4
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Fenced-Fully,Gas Available,Patio,RV Parking
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Public Records
  • ZoningJurisdiction: City
  • LotNumber: 194

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Natural Gas

Rental Info

  • ShortTermRentalYN: false

Tax Info

  • Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5128

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,357 $478,900 $158,000 $320,900
2024 $4,357 $458,400 $160,500 $297,900
2023 $4,357 $439,600 $152,800 $286,800
2022 $4,389 $433,600 $104,200 $329,400
2021 $3,883 $363,600 $120,000 $243,600
2020 $3,544 $298,800 $109,100 $189,700
2019 $3,048 $282,800 $94,000 $188,800
2018 $3,431 $244,800 $63,700 $181,100
2017 $2,998 $222,100 $61,700 $160,400
2016 $2,820 $215,400 $60,400 $155,000
2014 -- $205,100 $62,600 $142,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $614,900 +41.0% $349 / Sq Ft
10/29/2025 10/29/25 Sold $436,000 +1.4% $247 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/13/2025 10/13/25 Pending -- -- --
10/08/2025 10/08/25 For Sale $429,999 -- $244 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $436,000 Equity Title
Quit Claim Deed $100,000 Servicelink
Warranty Deed $140,000 Transnation Title Insurance
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $170,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $138,050 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2506547

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 58140019400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.