Studio
--
Bath
7,315
Sq Ft
1.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2947 Midland Dr, Ogden, UT 84401. 2947 Midland Dr is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including North Park School, Davinci Academy, and Deamude Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2007
Sold by
Electro Tech Corp
Bought by
Us Land & Development Co Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Robin Wetzler Post 139 The American Legi
Bought by
Electro Tech Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2001
Sold by
Weber County
Bought by
Robin Wetzler Post 139 The American Legi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Us Land & Development Co Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Electro Tech Corp | -- | First American Title | |
| Robin Wetzler Post 139 The American Legi | -- | Cardon Metro Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,856 | $956,000 | $504,000 | $452,000 |
| 2024 | $11,607 | $919,000 | $480,000 | $439,000 |
| 2023 | $10,980 | $875,000 | $424,000 | $451,000 |
| 2022 | $7,898 | $631,000 | $400,000 | $231,000 |
| 2021 | $7,555 | $551,000 | $320,000 | $231,000 |
| 2020 | $7,793 | $525,000 | $256,000 | $269,000 |
| 2019 | $7,898 | $499,574 | $240,000 | $259,574 |
| 2018 | $9,673 | $607,953 | $240,000 | $367,953 |
| 2017 | $9,811 | $575,953 | $208,000 | $367,953 |
| 2016 | $9,565 | $551,953 | $184,000 | $367,953 |
| 2015 | $8,949 | $503,881 | $160,000 | $343,881 |
| 2014 | $8,818 | $487,506 | $160,000 | $327,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map