2948 Bluestem Ln Clermont, FL 34714
Serenoa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,574 - $552,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,627
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2948 Bluestem Ln, Clermont, FL 34714 and is currently estimated at $526,144, approximately $200 per square foot. 2948 Bluestem Ln is a home with nearby schools including Sawgrass Bay Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Park Square Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Pizarro Melendez Fernando and Ayala Gerena Yessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,713
Outstanding Balance
$322,554
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$203,590
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pizarro Melendez Fernando | $388,440 | Psh Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pizarro Melendez Fernando | $355,713 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,437 | $408,163 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,533 | $391,823 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,533 | $395,070 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,713 | $359,770 | $83,806 | $275,964 |
| 2022 | $6,499 | $359,278 | $67,994 | $291,284 |
| 2021 | $2,533 | $55,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,829 | $55,344 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map