NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2948 Clarks Chapel Rd Franklin, NC 28734

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,512 Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 15, 2015

Last sale price $78,000 $52 Per Sq Ft

23 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Walk-In Closet
  • Double Wide
  • Carpet
  • Garden Bath

About This Home

As of September 2015

-2006 Clayton Double Wide Well Septic App 1512 Sq Ft 3 Bedrooms 2 Full Baths Central Heat and Air Stone Fireplace in Living Room Island Kitchen Garden Tub Separate Shower in Master Bath Upgrade Cabinetry Vinyl Tilt Windows New Carpet and Linoleum Energy Efficient Private 1 Acre lot. Financing for most credit situations. Lower scores require minimum 10% dn.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Coye Sanders

Carolinas Full Service Realty License #269954 Listed on: 06/27/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

Canopy Administration

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 1

• Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Garden Bath

Additional Features

  • Double Wide
  • Well

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6592396486

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Doublewide
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.97622
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.97622
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 78000.00
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 51.59
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Doors and Windows: Insulated Windows
  • Equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Dishwasher, Exhaust Hood, Smoke Detector
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Garden Tub
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1512
  • Total Sq Ft: 1512

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Vinyl

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Gravel

Utilities

  • Heating: Heat Pump - AC, Heat Pump - Heat
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water: Well
  • Water Heater: Electric

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Sloping
  • Parcel Number: 6592396486
  • Plat Reference Section Pages: Y-30
  • Zoning Specification: RA

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/15/2015 09/15/15 Sold $78,000 -2.4% $52 / Sq Ft
07/20/2015 07/20/15 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2015 06/27/15 For Sale $79,900 -- $53 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $660 $166,800 $37,000 $129,800
2024 $660 $166,800 $37,000 $129,800
2023 $550 $166,800 $37,000 $129,800
2022 $550 $92,000 $18,000 $74,000
2021 $550 $92,000 $18,000 $74,000
2020 $527 $92,000 $18,000 $74,000
2018 $492 $94,400 $22,500 $71,900
2017 $492 $93,400 $22,500 $70,900
2016 $492 $93,400 $22,500 $70,900
2015 $271 $93,400 $22,500 $70,900
2014 $235 $97,900 $27,000 $70,900
2013 -- $97,900 $27,000 $70,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: CARNCM588123

Canopy MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.