Estimated Value: $429,000 - $533,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,330
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2948 E 46th St, Tulsa, OK 74105 and is currently estimated at $472,903, approximately $202 per square foot. 2948 E 46th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
Barbaro John V and Barbaro Laura R
Bought by
Fiscus Eric Jason and Fiscus Samantha L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,800
Outstanding Balance
$84,888
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$388,015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1987
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscus Eric Jason | $218,500 | First American Title & Abstr | |
| -- | $130,000 | -- | |
| -- | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fiscus Eric Jason | $174,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,321 | $32,242 | $6,943 | $25,299 |
| 2024 | $3,850 | $31,273 | $7,278 | $23,995 |
| 2023 | $3,850 | $31,334 | $6,302 | $25,032 |
| 2022 | $3,922 | $29,421 | $8,143 | $21,278 |
| 2021 | $3,769 | $28,535 | $7,898 | $20,637 |
| 2020 | $3,605 | $27,675 | $7,660 | $20,015 |
| 2019 | $3,678 | $26,840 | $7,429 | $19,411 |
| 2018 | $3,575 | $26,029 | $7,204 | $18,825 |
| 2017 | $3,460 | $26,241 | $7,263 | $18,978 |
| 2016 | $3,286 | $25,477 | $7,451 | $18,026 |
| 2015 | $3,292 | $25,477 | $7,451 | $18,026 |
| 2014 | $3,165 | $25,477 | $7,451 | $18,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map