2948 E Fork Rd Aberdeen, OH 45101
Estimated Value: $153,534 - $203,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,678
Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2948 E Fork Rd, Aberdeen, OH 45101 and is currently estimated at $172,384, approximately $46 per square foot. 2948 E Fork Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ripley Union Lewis Huntington Elementary School, Ripley Union Lewis Huntington Middle School, and Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2024
Sold by
Meeker Leslie L and Parkman Francis
Bought by
Lewis Michael J and Lewis Penny Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Michael J | $125,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lewis Michael J | $125,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,733 | $54,350 | $17,780 | $36,570 |
| 2024 | $1,733 | $54,350 | $17,780 | $36,570 |
| 2023 | $1,731 | $44,500 | $14,200 | $30,300 |
| 2022 | $1,581 | $44,500 | $14,200 | $30,300 |
| 2021 | $1,566 | $44,500 | $14,200 | $30,300 |
| 2020 | $1,420 | $38,690 | $12,350 | $26,340 |
| 2019 | $1,411 | $38,690 | $12,350 | $26,340 |
| 2018 | $699 | $38,690 | $12,350 | $26,340 |
| 2017 | $1,165 | $31,570 | $11,760 | $19,810 |
| 2016 | $1,164 | $31,570 | $11,760 | $19,810 |
| 2015 | $1,148 | $31,570 | $11,760 | $19,810 |
| 2014 | $1,173 | $30,500 | $10,690 | $19,810 |
| 2013 | $1,093 | $30,500 | $10,690 | $19,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map