2948 Vine St Denver, CO 80205
Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $792,000 - $1,011,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,361
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2948 Vine St, Denver, CO 80205 and is currently estimated at $880,500, approximately $372 per square foot. 2948 Vine St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Columbine Elementary School, Whittier ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe Manual Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2016
Sold by
Gamboni Fabia and Gamboni Robertson Fabia
Bought by
Gamboni Fabia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Robertson Fabia Gamboni and Robertson Kenneth L
Bought by
Robertson Fabia Gamboni
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2002
Sold by
Robertson Fabia Gamboni
Bought by
Robertson Fabia Gamboni and Robertson Kenneth L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Coleman Mary P and Coleman Mary P
Bought by
Robertson Fabia Gamboni
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,875
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamboni Fabia | -- | None Available | |
| Robertson Fabia Gamboni | -- | -- | |
| Robertson Fabia Gamboni | -- | Title Services | |
| Robertson Fabia Gamboni | $132,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gamboni Fabia | $306,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robertson Fabia Gamboni | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robertson Fabia Gamboni | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robertson Fabia Gamboni | $125,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,976 | $61,700 | $33,180 | $33,180 |
| 2024 | $3,976 | $56,900 | $24,850 | $32,050 |
| 2023 | $4,409 | $56,900 | $24,850 | $32,050 |
| 2022 | $3,841 | $48,300 | $24,920 | $23,380 |
| 2021 | $3,708 | $49,690 | $25,640 | $24,050 |
| 2020 | $3,232 | $43,560 | $19,230 | $24,330 |
| 2019 | $3,141 | $43,560 | $19,230 | $24,330 |
| 2018 | $2,746 | $35,490 | $19,370 | $16,120 |
| 2017 | $2,737 | $35,490 | $19,370 | $16,120 |
| 2016 | $2,519 | $30,890 | $7,140 | $23,750 |
| 2015 | $2,413 | $30,890 | $7,140 | $23,750 |
| 2014 | $2,224 | $26,780 | $8,247 | $18,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map