29489 Everett St Southfield, MI 48076
Estimated Value: $202,781 - $226,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,391
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29489 Everett St, Southfield, MI 48076 and is currently estimated at $215,195, approximately $154 per square foot. 29489 Everett St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Vandenberg Elementary School, Thompson K-8 International Baccalaureate Academy, and Crescent Academy Pk-1.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2019
Sold by
Zori Ray
Bought by
Faraj Sammar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2019
Sold by
Bilbily Eman
Bought by
Zori Ray
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2019
Sold by
Zori Wamidh
Bought by
Faraj Sammar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2000
Sold by
Ibrahim Hanna
Bought by
Provident Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1996
Sold by
Kessler David B
Bought by
Ibrahim Hanna Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faraj Sammar | -- | None Available | |
| Zori Ray | -- | None Available | |
| Faraj Sammar | $82,348 | None Available | |
| Provident Bank | $104,281 | -- | |
| Ibrahim Hanna Y | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ibrahim Hanna Y | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,494 | $89,900 | $21,600 | $68,300 |
| 2022 | $3,587 | $69,860 | $16,380 | $53,480 |
| 2021 | $3,772 | $61,820 | $13,450 | $48,370 |
| 2020 | $3,027 | $53,720 | $11,210 | $42,510 |
| 2018 | $1,872 | $42,360 | $11,210 | $31,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $25,970 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map