2949 N Phoenix Ln Post Falls, ID 83854
Post Falls East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,160 - $544,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,867
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2949 N Phoenix Ln, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $524,290, approximately $280 per square foot. 2949 N Phoenix Ln is a home with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2022
Sold by
Architerra Homes Llc
Bought by
Echelon Properties Nw Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Architerra Homes Llc
Bought by
Echelon Properties Nw Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Echelon Properties Nw Llc | -- | Kootenai County Title | |
| Architerra Homes Llc | -- | Kootenai County Title | |
| Echelon Properties Nw Llc | -- | Kootenai County Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,754 | $458,640 | $160,000 | $298,640 |
| 2024 | $2,708 | $431,850 | $139,500 | $292,350 |
| 2023 | $2,708 | $473,661 | $155,000 | $318,661 |
| 2022 | $190 | $124,000 | $124,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map