2949 River Rd Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
Estimated Value: $265,487 - $513,000
Studio
--
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$704/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2949 River Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865 and is currently estimated at $405,622, approximately $704 per square foot. 2949 River Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Harmony Township School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,431 | $163,500 | $31,300 | $132,200 |
| 2024 | $4,213 | $163,500 | $31,300 | $132,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map