2949 Willowleaf Ln Wesley Chapel, FL 33544
Estimated Value: $266,039 - $299,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2949 Willowleaf Ln, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544 and is currently estimated at $284,010, approximately $183 per square foot. 2949 Willowleaf Ln is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Seven Oaks Elementary School, Cypress Creek Middle, and North Tampa Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Bought by
Mcbride Josephine and Mcbride Clifton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,029
Outstanding Balance
$95,194
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$188,816
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcbride Josephine | $153,400 | B D R Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcbride Josephine | $151,029 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,827 | $251,083 | $18,063 | $233,020 |
| 2025 | $2,827 | $251,083 | $18,063 | $233,020 |
| 2024 | $2,827 | $134,360 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,751 | $130,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,566 | $126,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,527 | $122,970 | $13,500 | $109,470 |
| 2020 | $2,555 | $121,280 | $13,500 | $107,780 |
| 2019 | $2,496 | $118,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,438 | $116,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,451 | $116,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,262 | $111,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,313 | $110,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,232 | $121,950 | $13,500 | $108,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map