T
Seller's Agent in 2022
Terri Lyons
Lyons Key Realty
(281) 468-4612
1 in this area
200 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $418,000
You Will Absolutely Love This GORGEOUS HOME IN LEGEND RANCH SUBDIVISION! All Brick Front Exterior With A Covered Front Porch! Stunning Floor Plan With A Living And Dining Room With Plenty Of Space To Entertain! A Large Family Room That Is Open To The Kitchen! A Wonderful Kitchen For The Chef In The Family, With A Breakfast Bar, 42" Cabinets, GRANITE Countertops, Accent Backsplash, Walk-In Pantry And Breakfast Nook! SPACIOUS PRIMARY SUITE! A Spa Like Primary Bathroom Retreat That Has Double Vanities, A Separate Soaking Tub, Separate Shower And A Large Walk In Closet! Nice Size Secondary Bedrooms, Two Full Bathrooms, And Game Room Upstairs! Over-Sized Back Patio, Perfect For Family Gatherings! Legend Ranch Community Amenities Include: Two Pools With A Splash Pad, Tennis, Basketball, And Athletic Field! Hurry Will Not Last Long... NO FLOODING HERE....
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molina Michelle Leigh | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Avonda C | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Molina Michelle Leigh | $358,388 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Avonda C | $203,308 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2022 03/23/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/25/2022 02/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/21/2022 02/21/22 | For Sale | $345,000 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,248 | $378,224 | $29,768 | $348,456 |
| 2024 | $7,819 | $433,272 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,819 | $361,060 | $29,770 | $331,290 |
| 2022 | $7,803 | $328,520 | $29,770 | $322,920 |
| 2021 | $7,642 | $298,650 | $29,770 | $268,880 |
| 2020 | $7,499 | $273,760 | $29,770 | $243,990 |
| 2019 | $7,143 | $252,000 | $29,770 | $222,230 |
| 2018 | $7,143 | $252,000 | $29,770 | $222,230 |
| 2017 | $8,027 | $276,970 | $29,770 | $247,200 |
| 2016 | $6,073 | $209,560 | $29,770 | $179,790 |
| 2015 | $6,479 | $209,560 | $29,770 | $179,790 |
| 2014 | $6,479 | $209,560 | $29,770 | $179,790 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2022
Terri Lyons
Lyons Key Realty
(281) 468-4612
1 in this area
200 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Eleni Brooks
Coldwell Banker Realty - Memorial Office
(713) 568-2389
1 in this area
70 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10851952
APN: 6881-10-02200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.