29496 E 3200 North Rd Dwight, IL 60420
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,730
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29496 E 3200 North Rd, Dwight, IL 60420 and is currently estimated at $266,222, approximately $97 per square foot. 29496 E 3200 North Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Dwight Common School, Dwight High School, and Dwight Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2013
Sold by
Samples Benjamin P and Samples Katina Marie
Bought by
Samples Benjamine P and Samples Katina Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samples Benjamine P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,540 | $84,598 | $7,870 | $76,728 |
| 2023 | $5,987 | $77,258 | $7,187 | $70,071 |
| 2022 | $6,011 | $75,884 | $7,187 | $68,697 |
| 2021 | $5,866 | $73,674 | $6,978 | $66,696 |
| 2020 | $5,903 | $72,945 | $6,909 | $66,036 |
| 2019 | $5,928 | $69,273 | $6,561 | $62,712 |
| 2018 | $5,917 | $67,340 | $6,633 | $60,707 |
| 2017 | $5,438 | $61,950 | $6,102 | $55,848 |
| 2016 | $5,282 | $58,499 | $5,762 | $52,737 |
| 2015 | $5,145 | $62,284 | $5,850 | $56,434 |
| 2013 | $4,026 | $52,157 | $6,250 | $45,907 |
Source: Public Records
Map