295 500 W Bountiful, UT 84010
Studio
--
Bath
2,067
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 295 500 W, Bountiful, UT 84010. 295 500 W is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Meadowbrook Elementary School, Bountiful Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
Janjua Rene J
Bought by
Janjua Shahid I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Finklea James Robert and Finklea Virginia
Bought by
Janjua Shahid I and Janjua Rene J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1997
Sold by
Hamilton Steven and Mayner Cara
Bought by
Finklea James Robert and Finklea Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$477,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janjua Shahid I | -- | None Available | |
| Janjua Shahid I | -- | Wasatch Title Insurance Agen | |
| Finklea James Robert | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Janjua Shahid I | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Finklea James Robert | $477,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,801 | $574,225 | $395,020 | $179,205 |
| 2024 | $5,306 | $293,479 | $195,676 | $97,803 |
| 2023 | $5,060 | $278,412 | $177,888 | $100,524 |
| 2022 | $4,527 | $451,185 | $323,433 | $127,752 |
| 2021 | $4,330 | $363,672 | $235,920 | $127,752 |
| 2020 | $4,747 | $403,081 | $280,054 | $123,027 |
| 2019 | $4,737 | $392,793 | $280,054 | $112,739 |
| 2018 | $4,880 | $400,000 | $215,622 | $184,378 |
| 2016 | $5,574 | $450,000 | $279,329 | $170,671 |
| 2015 | $5,502 | $420,000 | $279,329 | $140,671 |
| 2014 | $5,380 | $420,000 | $279,329 | $140,671 |
| 2013 | -- | $420,000 | $279,329 | $140,671 |
Source: Public Records
Map