295 Abbott Rd Canton, NC 28716
Estimated Value: $191,491 - $379,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,142
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 295 Abbott Rd, Canton, NC 28716 and is currently estimated at $282,623, approximately $247 per square foot. 295 Abbott Rd is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including Meadowbrook Elementary School, Canton Middle, and Pisgah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2002
Bought by
Rhinehart Ricky Howard and Eller Rita Ann Rhinehart
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhinehart Ricky Howard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $101,500 | $33,800 | $67,700 |
| 2024 | $8 | $101,500 | $33,800 | $67,700 |
| 2023 | $804 | $101,500 | $33,800 | $67,700 |
| 2022 | $788 | $101,500 | $33,800 | $67,700 |
| 2021 | $788 | $101,500 | $33,800 | $67,700 |
| 2020 | $601 | $65,900 | $22,500 | $43,400 |
| 2019 | $606 | $65,900 | $22,500 | $43,400 |
| 2018 | $606 | $65,900 | $22,500 | $43,400 |
| 2017 | $599 | $65,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $572 | $63,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $572 | $63,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $485 | $63,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map