295 Campbell Rd Haughton, LA 71037
Princeton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 295 Campbell Rd, Haughton, LA 71037 and is currently estimated at $223,333, approximately $95 per square foot. 295 Campbell Rd is a home located in Bossier Parish with nearby schools including T.L. Rodes Elementary School, Princeton Elementary School, and Platt Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2017
Sold by
Flournoy Lettie V
Bought by
Kennon Victoria A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennon Victoria A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $292 | $9,740 | $80 | $9,660 |
| 2024 | $290 | $9,740 | $80 | $9,660 |
| 2023 | $311 | $9,740 | $80 | $9,660 |
| 2022 | $309 | $9,740 | $80 | $9,660 |
| 2021 | $309 | $9,740 | $80 | $9,660 |
| 2020 | $309 | $9,740 | $80 | $9,660 |
| 2019 | $312 | $9,740 | $80 | $9,660 |
| 2018 | $312 | $9,740 | $80 | $9,660 |