Seller's Agent in 2025
Colleen Hadden
Compass New Jersey, LLC - Haddon Township
(856) 904-1839
21 in this area
210 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $807,000 - $994,000
**Offer deadline Wednesday 7/2/2025 at 12pm**
Welcome home to 295 Crescent Avenue where curb appeal abounds with its lush, thoughtfully designed gardens, vibrant flower beds lining the walkway, and tasteful landscape lighting that enhances the charm of the exterior. The path leads you to a gracious front entrance, setting the stage for the gorgeous interior that awaits.
Upon entering, you are greeted by a spacious foyer with gleaming hardwood floors that continue throughout much of the home. To the left, is the expansive and sun-lit living room, which is anchored by a wood-burning fireplace framed by custom built-in bookshelves.
At the heart of the home lies an impressive, oversized kitchen, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. This space includes a large center island, stainless steel appliances, dual dishwashers, double ovens, and a six-burner gas cooktop. Ample cabinetry, two sinks, a built-in desk, and a generous eat-in dining area provide functionality and comfort. Sliding glass doors open from the kitchen to the rear yard, seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor living.
The backyard is fully fenced and thoughtfully designed, featuring a covered pergola over a paved patio, a lower-level terrace with a built-in wood-burning fireplace, and a large grassy area—offering a perfect setting for relaxation, dining, and recreation.
On the lower level, a versatile bonus room with built-in shelving and a gas fireplace provides an ideal space for a family room, playroom, or media area. A second set of doors also leads to the backyard. This level is complete with a convenient half bathroom, a dedicated laundry room, and a mudroom with custom bench seating, hooks, and built-in cubbies—located adjacent to the entrance to the attached two-car garage.
The basement is partially finished and offers flexible space well-suited for a home office, gym, or additional den, with ample room remaining for storage.
Upstairs, the home offers four generously sized bedrooms, each with excellent closet space. The primary suite includes both a walk-in closet and a full wall of additional closet storage, as well as an en suite bath. A well-appointed hall bathroom features dual sinks and a tub/shower combination to serve the remaining bedrooms.
Ideally located just steps from Mary E. Roberts Elementary School and Memorial Field, and only minutes from the shops and restaurants of Main Street, this home is situated within the award-winning Moorestown School District.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(856) 388-2160 camilo.concepcion@compass.com Compass New Jersey, LLC - Haddon Township License #RS353618 Listed on: 06/26/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sisto Dianna L | $900,000 | American Land Title | |
| Ijalana Benjamin O | $742,500 | Hometown Title | |
| Levins John F | $310,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| White Dana W | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sisto Dianna L | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ijalana Benjamin O | $600,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | Sold | $900,000 | +5.9% | $438 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/02/2025 07/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | For Sale | $850,000 | +14.5% | $413 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2022 06/24/22 | Sold | $742,500 | +2.4% | $361 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/06/2022 05/06/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2022 05/01/22 | For Sale | $725,000 | -- | $352 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,233 | $360,700 | $172,000 | $188,700 |
| 2024 | $9,923 | $360,700 | $172,000 | $188,700 |
| 2023 | $9,923 | $360,700 | $172,000 | $188,700 |
| 2022 | $8,757 | $325,900 | $172,000 | $153,900 |
| 2021 | $8,747 | $325,900 | $172,000 | $153,900 |
| 2020 | $8,702 | $325,900 | $172,000 | $153,900 |
| 2019 | $8,548 | $325,900 | $172,000 | $153,900 |
| 2018 | $8,317 | $325,900 | $172,000 | $153,900 |
| 2017 | $8,389 | $325,900 | $172,000 | $153,900 |
| 2016 | $8,359 | $325,900 | $172,000 | $153,900 |
| 2015 | $8,258 | $325,900 | $172,000 | $153,900 |
| 2014 | $7,841 | $325,900 | $172,000 | $153,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Colleen Hadden
Compass New Jersey, LLC - Haddon Township
(856) 904-1839
21 in this area
210 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kathryn Supko
BHHS Fox & Roach
(609) 504-4579
53 in this area
107 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
OLUFUNKE S Agidi
Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill
(609) 670-0487
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: NJBL2089966
APN: 22-02500-0000-00055
Ask me questions while you tour the home.