Estimated Value: $280,000 - $346,658
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,696
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 295 Don Ron Rd, Erwin, NC 28339 and is currently estimated at $303,665, approximately $112 per square foot. 295 Don Ron Rd is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Erwin Elementary School, Coats-Erwin Middle School, and Triton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2016
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mello
Bought by
Howell Billy D and Howell Rachel M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,562
Outstanding Balance
$102,267
Interest Rate
3.65%
Estimated Equity
$201,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2015
Sold by
Piasecki Lisa N
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Sold by
Butler Charles D and Butler Joan M
Bought by
Piasecki Lisa N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,800
Interest Rate
11.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Billy D | $126,000 | -- | |