295 E Illinois St Andrews, IN 46702
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $149,916
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 295 E Illinois St, Andrews, IN 46702 and is currently estimated at $134,979, approximately $117 per square foot. 295 E Illinois St is a home located in Huntington County with nearby schools including Andrews Elementary School, Riverview Middle School, and Huntington North High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $883 | $114,900 | $13,100 | $101,800 |
| 2024 | $883 | $88,300 | $13,100 | $75,200 |
| 2023 | $895 | $88,300 | $13,100 | $75,200 |
| 2022 | $881 | $88,600 | $13,100 | $75,500 |
| 2021 | $741 | $74,600 | $13,100 | $61,500 |
| 2020 | $665 | $67,000 | $13,100 | $53,900 |
| 2019 | $649 | $61,900 | $13,100 | $48,800 |
| 2018 | $633 | $60,300 | $10,500 | $49,800 |
| 2017 | $650 | $59,800 | $10,500 | $49,300 |
| 2016 | $528 | $61,100 | $10,500 | $50,600 |
| 2014 | $560 | $63,200 | $15,000 | $48,200 |
| 2013 | $560 | $53,800 | $6,600 | $47,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map