295 E Mountain Ave Pen Argyl, PA 18072
Estimated Value: $273,263 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 295 E Mountain Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072 and is currently estimated at $284,816, approximately $228 per square foot. 295 E Mountain Ave is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Plainfield Elementary School, Wind Gap Middle School, and Pen Argyl Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2009
Sold by
Kolb Matthew and Kolb Wendy
Bought by
Kolb Matthew and Kolb Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,500
Outstanding Balance
$25,873
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,943
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2001
Bought by
Kolb Matthew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolb Matthew | -- | Chicago Title Servicelink Di | |
| Kolb Matthew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kolb Matthew | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $612 | $56,700 | $20,600 | $36,100 |
| 2025 | $612 | $56,700 | $20,600 | $36,100 |
| 2024 | $4,585 | $56,700 | $20,600 | $36,100 |
| 2023 | $4,585 | $56,700 | $20,600 | $36,100 |
| 2022 | $4,528 | $56,700 | $20,600 | $36,100 |
| 2021 | $4,585 | $56,700 | $20,600 | $36,100 |
| 2020 | $4,585 | $56,700 | $20,600 | $36,100 |
| 2019 | $4,467 | $56,700 | $20,600 | $36,100 |
| 2018 | $4,317 | $56,700 | $20,600 | $36,100 |
| 2017 | $4,235 | $56,700 | $20,600 | $36,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $56,700 | $20,600 | $36,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,700 | $20,600 | $36,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,700 | $20,600 | $36,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map