295 Eldon St Houston, TX 77060
Greenspoint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,649
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 295 Eldon St, Houston, TX 77060 and is currently estimated at $217,413, approximately $131 per square foot. 295 Eldon St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Hinojosa EC/PK/K, Thompson Elementary School, and Stovall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2013
Sold by
Lankford Floyd H and Lankford Alice R
Bought by
Lopez Juan Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,279
Outstanding Balance
$66,158
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$151,255
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Juan Manuel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Juan Manuel | $93,279 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,075 | $201,884 | $33,963 | $167,921 |
| 2024 | $3,075 | $201,884 | $33,963 | $167,921 |
| 2023 | $3,075 | $203,133 | $34,650 | $168,483 |
| 2022 | $4,089 | $170,475 | $34,650 | $135,825 |
| 2021 | $3,952 | $157,347 | $12,600 | $144,747 |
| 2020 | $3,786 | $143,447 | $12,600 | $130,847 |
| 2019 | $3,707 | $137,114 | $12,600 | $124,514 |
| 2018 | $1,390 | $121,794 | $12,600 | $109,194 |
| 2017 | $2,952 | $121,794 | $12,600 | $109,194 |
| 2016 | $2,683 | $101,198 | $12,600 | $88,598 |
| 2015 | $1,814 | $99,982 | $12,600 | $87,382 |
| 2014 | $1,814 | $83,598 | $12,600 | $70,998 |
Source: Public Records
Map