295 Grasseth Poston Rd Longview, WA 98632
Estimated Value: $592,000 - $698,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 295 Grasseth Poston Rd, Longview, WA 98632 and is currently estimated at $667,040, approximately $344 per square foot. 295 Grasseth Poston Rd is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Robert Gray Elementary School, Mt. Solo Middle School, and Mark Morris High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Blain Damon Allen | $10,000 | |
| Closed | Blain Damon Allen | $218,000 | |
| Closed | Blain Damon Allen | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Blain Damon Allen | $10,000 | |
| Closed | Blain Damon A | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,791 | $625,930 | $82,220 | $543,710 |
| 2023 | $6,175 | $660,450 | $82,220 | $578,230 |
| 2022 | $5,833 | $655,510 | $82,220 | $573,290 |
| 2021 | $5,945 | $572,980 | $82,220 | $490,760 |
| 2020 | $4,473 | $539,870 | $82,220 | $457,650 |
| 2019 | $4,764 | $423,184 | $78,300 | $344,884 |
| 2018 | $5,239 | $438,720 | $78,320 | $360,400 |
| 2017 | $4,576 | $399,530 | $74,590 | $324,940 |
| 2016 | $4,073 | $352,700 | $71,720 | $280,980 |
| 2015 | $4,181 | $333,670 | $71,720 | $261,950 |
| 2013 | -- | $304,570 | $66,410 | $238,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map