295 Legner St Leland, IL 60531
Estimated Value: $225,700 - $343,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 295 Legner St, Leland, IL 60531 and is currently estimated at $268,425, approximately $116 per square foot. 295 Legner St is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Leland Elementary School and Leland High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,527 | $57,934 | $3,333 | $54,601 |
| 2024 | $4,527 | $56,665 | $3,260 | $53,405 |
| 2023 | $4,040 | $50,053 | $2,880 | $47,173 |
| 2022 | $3,836 | $47,376 | $10,843 | $36,533 |
| 2021 | $3,490 | $43,400 | $9,933 | $33,467 |
| 2020 | $3,323 | $41,357 | $9,465 | $31,892 |
| 2019 | $3,217 | $39,652 | $9,075 | $30,577 |
| 2018 | $3,092 | $38,189 | $8,740 | $29,449 |
| 2017 | $2,986 | $36,551 | $8,365 | $28,186 |
| 2016 | $2,964 | $36,493 | $8,352 | $28,141 |
| 2015 | $2,713 | $33,849 | $7,747 | $26,102 |
| 2012 | -- | $38,275 | $8,760 | $29,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map