Estimated Value: $110,342 - $200,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 295 MacKey Ferry Rd, Roper, NC 27970 and is currently estimated at $143,336, approximately $121 per square foot. 295 MacKey Ferry Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Pines Elementary School, Washington County Middle, and Washington County High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2004
Bought by
Steigerwald Carleen P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steigerwald Carleen P | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,006 | $78,700 | $32,000 | $46,700 |
| 2024 | $10 | $78,700 | $32,000 | $46,700 |
| 2023 | $991 | $78,700 | $32,000 | $46,700 |
| 2022 | $956 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $956 | $78,700 | $32,000 | $46,700 |
| 2020 | $915 | $76,400 | $32,000 | $44,400 |
| 2019 | $915 | $76,400 | $32,000 | $44,400 |
| 2018 | $915 | $76,400 | $32,000 | $44,400 |
| 2017 | $903 | $76,400 | $32,000 | $44,400 |
| 2016 | $834 | $76,400 | $32,000 | $44,400 |
| 2015 | $630 | $76,400 | $32,000 | $44,400 |
| 2014 | $630 | $76,400 | $32,000 | $44,400 |
| 2013 | $630 | $76,400 | $32,000 | $44,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map