295 Main St Cornwall, NY 12518
Estimated Value: $283,884
Studio
--
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 295 Main St, Cornwall, NY 12518 and is currently estimated at $283,884, approximately $218 per square foot. 295 Main St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Cornwall Middle School, Little Harvard, and San Miguel Academy Of Newburgh.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2012
Sold by
Massimi Richard
Bought by
295 Main Street Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Poggiogalle Anthony
Bought by
Massimi Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Dewit Robert F
Bought by
Poggiogalle Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Fischer Fred
Bought by
Scully Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1997
Sold by
Fischer Fred
Bought by
Scully Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 295 Main Street Realty Llc | -- | Richard J Drake | |
| 295 Main Street Realty Llc | -- | Richard J Drake | |
| Massimi Richard | $120,000 | Richard J Drake | |
| Massimi Richard | $120,000 | Richard J Drake | |
| Poggiogalle Anthony | $260,000 | Frank J. Peters, Esq. | |
| Scully Thomas | $100,000 | -- | |
| Scully Thomas | $100,000 | -- | |
| Scully Thomas | $100,000 | -- | |
| Scully Thomas | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scully Thomas | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,310 | $158,100 | $80,100 | $78,000 |
| 2024 | $7,268 | $158,100 | $80,100 | $78,000 |
| 2023 | $7,268 | $158,100 | $80,100 | $78,000 |
| 2022 | $7,062 | $158,100 | $80,100 | $78,000 |
| 2021 | $6,678 | $158,100 | $80,100 | $78,000 |
| 2020 | $6,885 | $158,100 | $80,100 | $78,000 |
| 2019 | $6,683 | $158,100 | $80,100 | $78,000 |
| 2018 | $6,683 | $158,100 | $80,100 | $78,000 |
| 2017 | $6,635 | $158,100 | $80,100 | $78,000 |
| 2016 | $6,897 | $116,650 | $23,400 | $93,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,650 | $23,400 | $93,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,650 | $23,400 | $93,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map