295 Marceline Blvd Beaumont, TX 77707
Safe Sommerset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $77,086 - $147,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
736
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 295 Marceline Blvd, Beaumont, TX 77707 and is currently estimated at $103,022, approximately $139 per square foot. 295 Marceline Blvd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Caldwood Elementary School, Odom Middle School, and West Brook Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2020
Sold by
Barrilleaux Everett J and Estate Of Nancy Ann Barrilleau
Bought by
Nicholas Debbie Gail and Essoh Marney Lois
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,831
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,191
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholas Debbie Gail | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nicholas Debbie Gail | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $376 | $63,279 | $5,616 | $57,663 |
| 2024 | $376 | $63,279 | $5,616 | $57,663 |
| 2023 | $376 | $63,279 | $5,616 | $57,663 |
| 2022 | $1,654 | $63,279 | $5,616 | $57,663 |
| 2021 | $1,718 | $63,279 | $5,616 | $57,663 |
| 2019 | $396 | $14,160 | $8,420 | $5,740 |
| 2018 | $396 | $14,160 | $8,420 | $5,740 |
| 2017 | $389 | $14,160 | $8,420 | $5,740 |
| 2016 | $389 | $14,160 | $8,420 | $5,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map