Estimated Value: $333,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 295 Naples Ave, Cayce, SC 29033 and is currently estimated at $350,353, approximately $189 per square foot. 295 Naples Ave is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Cayce Elementary, Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts Academy, and Brookland-Cayce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2023
Sold by
Favor Tatanisha
Bought by
Southern Peach Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
Southern Peach Properties Llc
Bought by
Favor Tatanisha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,450
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2022
Sold by
Diamond Development Llc
Bought by
Southern Peach Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southern Peach Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Favor Tatanisha | -- | Boston National Title | |
| Favor Tatanisha | -- | Boston National Title | |
| Southern Peach Properties Llc | $290,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Favor Tatanisha | $205,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,460 | $13,050 | $1,800 | $11,250 |
| 2023 | $5,012 | $11,756 | $2,400 | $9,356 |
| 2022 | $4,223 | $11,756 | $2,400 | $9,356 |
| 2020 | $4,032 | $11,756 | $2,400 | $9,356 |
| 2019 | $3,672 | $10,602 | $2,057 | $8,545 |
| 2018 | $3,598 | $10,602 | $2,057 | $8,545 |
| 2017 | $3,544 | $10,602 | $2,057 | $8,545 |
| 2016 | $3,563 | $10,601 | $2,057 | $8,544 |
| 2014 | $2,661 | $9,219 | $1,725 | $7,494 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,220 | $1,730 | $7,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map