Listed by John L. Scott, Inc.
$180,000
$20K PRICE DROP

295 Oak Flat Rd Goldendale, WA 98620

Estimated payment $1,014/month

Total Views 7,660
20 Acres
$9,000 Price per Acre
871,200 Sq Ft Lot

About This Lot

Your Dream Property! Motivated Seller! 20 acres of prime land in Goldendale, WA, await your dream home. Enjoy breathtaking views, beautiful sunrises, and gorgeous sunsets. Surrounded by trees and scenery, this postcard-worthy spot includes a shop for winter storage. Power, water, and a septic system are at the shop now, and just up the driveway is a beautiful view of the valley too. Whether it's a cozy cabin or a modern retreat, the possibilities are endless. Must have a confirmed appointment to view the property. Take a drive by and call your realtor!

Listing Agent

Tiffani Whitten

John L. Scott, Inc. License #116497 Listed on: 10/03/2025

John L. Scott, Inc.

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2430677

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $485

Lot Details

  • 20 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04172555000100

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$485

Lot Details

20 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Sub Type: Land
  • StyleCode: 41 - Res-Over 1 Acre
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Prev Status: Active
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • SquareFootageFinished: 0
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0

Exterior Features

  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Structure Type: Unspecified
  • RoadInformation: County Maintained,Dirt,Gravel

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No

Utilities

  • Sewer: On Property
  • Water Source: Drilled Well, Shared Well
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating Yn: No
  • Electricity On Property: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Septic Design Installed

• High School: Goldendale High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Goldendale Mid

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 04172555000100
  • Lot Size Acres: 20
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 871200
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • MLSLotSizeSource: County
  • ZoningJurisdiction: County

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 485

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Goldendale Primary S

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $969 $106,000 $77,500 $28,500
2023 $969 $93,500 $65,000 $28,500
2022 $330 $31,000 $24,000 $7,000
2021 $367 $31,000 $24,000 $7,000
2020 $367 $31,000 $24,000 $7,000
2018 $106 $7,400 $400 $7,000
2017 $99 $7,360 $360 $7,000
2016 $97 $7,320 $320 $7,000
2015 $90 $7,320 $320 $7,000
2013 $90 $0 $340 $7,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/18/2026 04/18/26 Price Changed $180,000 -5.3% --
03/14/2026 03/14/26 Price Changed $190,000 -5.0% --
10/31/2025 10/31/25 Price Changed $200,000 -4.8% --
10/24/2025 10/24/25 Price Changed $210,000 -2.3% --
10/16/2025 10/16/25 Price Changed $215,000 -4.4% --
10/03/2025 10/03/25 Price Changed $225,000 +12.5% --
10/03/2025 10/03/25 For Sale $200,000 +60.1% --
03/10/2025 03/10/25 Sold $124,900 -3.8% -- View Prior Sale
02/22/2025 02/22/25 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2025 01/29/25 Price Changed $129,900 -5.8% --
12/02/2024 12/02/24 Price Changed $137,900 -4.8% --
11/20/2024 11/20/24 For Sale $144,900 +189.8% --
09/24/2013 09/24/13 Sold $50,000 +25.0% -- View Prior Sale
09/10/2013 09/10/13 Pending -- -- --
06/25/2013 06/25/13 For Sale $40,000 -- --
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $124,900 --
Warranty Deed $50,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2430677

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 04172550000100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.