M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Michaela Corcoran-Hall
Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty
Estimated Value: $592,428 - $759,000
Newer Rancher with basement on nearly 1 acre in Pinehurst tucked in the trees. Room for Shop too! Built in 2007, with hardwood and tile floors. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths upstairs with main floor master suite! Also a finished walkout basement with living room, 2 bedrooms, lots of storage and a large plumbed in bathroom for a buyer to finish to their needs. Vinyl siding with rock and cedar accents. Fire pit too! Easy to show!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michaela Corcoran-Hall
Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty License #SP28406 Listed on: 04/02/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
MARCELLO CONIGLIARO
NORTH IDAHO REALTY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koril Dustin | -- | First American Ttl Co Kello | |
| Castro Jermiah | -- | First American Ttl Co Kello | |
| Hagman Jon P | -- | -- | |
| Masters Scott R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koril Dustin | $472,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Castro Jermiah | $166,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hagman Jon P | $137,823 | |
| Previous Owner | Masters Scott R | $144,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/08/2021 06/08/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2021 04/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/24/2021 03/24/21 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,575 | $698,334 | $122,734 | $575,600 |
| 2024 | $4,789 | $698,334 | $122,734 | $575,600 |
| 2023 | $4,789 | $698,444 | $122,734 | $575,710 |
| 2022 | $5,382 | $626,879 | $105,442 | $521,437 |
| 2021 | $3,186 | $378,432 | $74,225 | $304,207 |
| 2020 | $2,455 | $290,061 | $51,000 | $239,061 |
| 2019 | $1,426 | $202,123 | $46,000 | $156,123 |
| 2018 | $1,287 | $160,068 | $46,000 | $114,068 |
| 2017 | $1,252 | $160,068 | $46,000 | $114,068 |
| 2016 | -- | $155,336 | $46,000 | $109,336 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Michaela Corcoran-Hall
Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
MARCELLO CONIGLIARO
NORTH IDAHO REALTY
Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 21-2359
APN: O23500000110
Ask me questions while you tour the home.