295 Pomeroy Ave Pittsfield, MA 01201
Estimated Value: $296,338 - $326,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,507
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 295 Pomeroy Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201 and is currently estimated at $314,335, approximately $208 per square foot. 295 Pomeroy Ave is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Egremont Elementary School, Theodore Herberg Middle School, and Pittsfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,456 | $248,400 | $90,100 | $158,300 |
| 2024 | $4,371 | $236,900 | $90,100 | $146,800 |
| 2023 | $3,959 | $216,100 | $80,100 | $136,000 |
| 2022 | $3,680 | $198,300 | $80,100 | $118,200 |
| 2021 | $3,463 | $179,900 | $80,100 | $99,800 |
| 2020 | $3,481 | $176,600 | $80,100 | $96,500 |
| 2019 | $3,346 | $172,300 | $80,100 | $92,200 |
| 2018 | $3,295 | $168,900 | $80,100 | $88,800 |
| 2017 | $3,249 | $165,500 | $80,100 | $85,400 |
| 2016 | $3,069 | $163,600 | $80,100 | $83,500 |
| 2015 | $2,955 | $163,600 | $80,100 | $83,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map