295 River Rd Carrabelle, FL 32322
Highlights
- River Access
- Waterfront
- Deck
- River View
- 0.56 Acre Lot
- Screened Porch
About This Home
As of June 2025Very cozy 3 bedroom, 2 bath beach cottage located on the beautiful Carrabelle River. 10 minutes to open Gulf waters. Very convenient to marina and downtown Carrabelle. This home features an open floor plan with lots of indoor and outdoor space for family or entertaining guests. Master suite is very spacious with a sitting area and nice walk in closet. Screened in porch overlooking the river and a large dock. The dock is equipped with a boat lift and screened sitting area. All furnishings included with the home purchase making this move in ready.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,967
Year Built
- Built in 1974
Lot Details
- 24,394 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 250x225x100x230
- Waterfront
Parking
- Driveway
Home Design
- Cottage
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,175 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 12037-24-07S-05W-0000-0030-0000
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $425,000 | Tallahassee Title Group | |
| Warranty Deed | $375,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | $150,000 | First American Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $120,000 | New Conventional |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Sold | $415,000 | -7.8% | $353 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2025 05/03/25 | Price Changed | $450,000 | 0.0% | $383 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2025 05/03/25 | For Sale | $450,000 | +8.4% | $383 / Sq Ft |
| 10/31/2022 10/31/22 | Off Market | $415,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/14/2021 07/14/21 | For Sale | $535,000 | -- | $455 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,532 | $268,043 | $127,500 | $140,543 |
| 2024 | $2,494 | $270,048 | $127,500 | $142,548 |
| 2023 | $2,395 | $253,473 | $127,500 | $125,973 |
| 2021 | $2,300 | $237,834 | $127,500 | $110,334 |
| 2020 | $1,996 | $173,257 | $85,680 | $87,577 |
| 2019 | $1,949 | $164,569 | $85,680 | $78,889 |
| 2018 | $2,071 | $166,574 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,950 | $163,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,859 | $165,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,543 | $122,899 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,571 | $123,902 | $0 | $0 |
Map
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 334842
APN: 24-07S-05W-0000-0030-0000
- 588 River Rd
- 387 River Rd
- 106 Lake Pristine Cir
- 425 River Rd
- 260 River Rd
- 264 River Rd
- 268 River Rd
- 433 River Rd
- 174 River Rd
- 230 Lake Pristine Cir
- 228 Lake Pristine Cir
- Lot 5 Kal Ln
- 1760 Landing St
- 1727 Landing St
- 1756 Landing St
- 246 Lake McKissack Ln
- 214 Lake McKissack Ln
- 513 Shelly's Loop Rd
- 252 Ante Beppum Loop
- 107 Anglers Harbor Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.