295 Route C Goodman, MO 64843
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $284,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,851
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 295 Route C, Goodman, MO 64843 and is currently estimated at $210,204, approximately $113 per square foot. 295 Route C is a home with nearby schools including Neosho High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
King Caleb B
Bought by
Terrell Thomas L and Terrell Judith J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2014
Sold by
Grundvig Donald and Grundvig Joyce
Bought by
King Lea Grundvig and King Caleb B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terrell Thomas L | -- | Waco Title Co | |
| King Lea Grundvig | -- | Waco Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $908 | $21,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $908 | $19,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $906 | $19,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $907 | $19,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $904 | $19,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $820 | $17,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $739 | $17,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $740 | $17,580 | $0 | $0 |