295 Seashore Ave Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Estimated Value: $438,930 - $676,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
775
Sq Ft
$686/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 295 Seashore Ave, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $531,733, approximately $686 per square foot. 295 Seashore Ave is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2020
Sold by
Donne Nicola Le
Bought by
Donne Nicola Le and Nicola Le Donne Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Sold by
Le Donne Nicola
Bought by
Le Donne Nicola and The Family Trust Of The Elda Le Donne Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2002
Sold by
Ledonne Nicola and Ledonne Elda
Bought by
Ledonne Nicola and Ledonne Elda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donne Nicola Le | -- | None Available | |
| Le Donne Nicola | -- | None Available | |
| Ledonne Nicola | -- | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,609 | $244,825 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,755 | $222,568 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,755 | $344,112 | $125,000 | $219,112 |
| 2023 | $3,755 | $350,463 | $125,000 | $225,463 |
| 2022 | $3,221 | $276,548 | $100,800 | $175,748 |
| 2021 | $2,469 | $152,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,511 | $153,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,458 | $142,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,482 | $143,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,417 | $136,446 | $60,000 | $76,446 |
| 2016 | $2,387 | $128,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,549 | $138,763 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,458 | $135,219 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map