295 Spaniards Rd Placida, FL 33946
Placida NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,141,000 - $1,976,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,031
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 295 Spaniards Rd, Placida, FL 33946 and is currently estimated at $1,441,137, approximately $475 per square foot. 295 Spaniards Rd is a home located in Charlotte County with nearby schools including Vineland Elementary School, L.A. Ainger Middle School, and Lemon Bay High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Varska Kathleen | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Varska Bernard J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,025 | $452,390 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,624 | $439,640 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,624 | $401,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,810 | $414,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,828 | $402,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,757 | $396,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,613 | $387,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,999 | $380,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,957 | $372,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,942 | $365,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,970 | $362,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,944 | $359,712 | $0 | $0 |