C
Seller's Agent in 2016
CHELSEA JONES
HAMNER REAL ESTATE
(205) 535-0500
256 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $461,000
UPDATED HOME WITH 4 BEDROOMS 3 FULL BATHS. NEW HVAC IN 2010, NEW ROOF IN 2014. KITCHEN TOTALLY REMODELED.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pippen Luther | -- | -- | |
| Pippen Luther | $148,000 | -- | |
| Hall Kyle | $80,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hall Kyle | $85,756 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/25/2016 02/25/16 | Sold | $148,000 | -8.6% | $46 / Sq Ft |
| 02/01/2016 02/01/16 | For Sale | $162,000 | -- | $51 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,170 | $20,440 | $1,260 | $19,180 |
| 2024 | $1,170 | $20,440 | $1,260 | $19,180 |
| 2023 | $1,041 | $18,300 | $960 | $17,340 |
| 2022 | $755 | $13,540 | $960 | $12,580 |
| 2021 | $755 | $13,540 | $960 | $12,580 |
| 2020 | $755 | $13,540 | $960 | $12,580 |
| 2019 | $674 | $12,220 | $720 | $11,500 |
| 2018 | $674 | $12,200 | $720 | $11,480 |
| 2017 | $674 | $12,200 | $720 | $11,480 |
| 2016 | $1,595 | $26,540 | $1,520 | $25,020 |
| 2015 | $739 | $13,280 | $760 | $12,520 |
| 2014 | $702 | $126,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $134,080 | $0 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2016
CHELSEA JONES
HAMNER REAL ESTATE
(205) 535-0500
256 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Chloe Champion
PARAMOUNT PROPERTIES
(205) 331-8548
24 Total Sales
Source: West Alabama Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 104677
APN: 18-02-03-2-001-009.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.