295 St Johns Unit 6C Brooklyn, NY 11238
Prospect Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,113,000 - $1,271,473
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 295 St Johns Unit 6C, Brooklyn, NY 11238 and is currently estimated at $1,192,237. 295 St Johns Unit 6C is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 9 The Sarah Smith Garnet School, Luria Academy of Brooklyn, and Berkeley Carroll School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $415,542 | $3,481,200 | $549,000 | $2,932,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,639,150 | $549,000 | $3,090,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map