NOT LISTED FOR SALE

295 Sunridge Dr Freedom, PA 15042

Estimated Value: $268,000 - $312,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,594 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 31, 2013

Last sale price $147,500 $93 Per Sq Ft

Est. 93% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,752 / mo

117 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Attached Garage
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Kitchen Island
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of October 2013

MOVE IN CONDITION ! UNIQUE UPDATED KITCHEN WITH PENINSULA BREAKFAST BAR, CERAMIC FLOOR, UPDATED BATHS WITH CERAMIC, NICE LOT, UPDATED FURNACE IN '08, NEW WINDOWS IN '09, NEW DRIVEWAY IN '10, HW TANK IN ,07, SPACIOUS 2 CAR INTEGRAL GARAGE WITH ROOM FOR WORK BENCH. MINUTES TO CRANBERRY OR ROUTE 65... EXTERIOR PAINTED

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Glenn Shumsky

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY Listed on: 04/27/2013

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Dustin Nulf

NULF REAL ESTATE License #RM425634

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,702

Lot Details

  • 10,019

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 60-036-0312.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,702

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architecture: Colonial
  • Area Description Sort: Economy
  • Total Assessed Value: 26000
  • Basement Access: Interior Only
  • Basement Description: FINISH
  • Bathrooms Full Locations: Main
  • Construction: Aluminum
  • Fireplace Description: WB/FR
  • Heat Type2: Forced Air
  • Home Warranty Incl Yn: Yes
  • Inclusions: Auto Door On Garage, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Stove, Kitchen Island, Multi-Pane Windows, Refrigerator, Screens, Wall To Wall Carpet
  • Insulation Type: FIBERGLASS
  • Map Num Block Num Lot Num Info: 60-036-0312.000
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.92245
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.89448
  • School Transportation: Yes
  • Sewage: Public
  • Style: Split Entry
  • Type Of Property: Residence/Single Family
  • Years Old: 1985
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Floors: Ceramic Tile, Wall To Wall
  • Room Count: 8

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Existing
  • Insulation: Yes
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Description: Integral Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heat Type: Electric
  • Water: Public

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.2300
  • Lot Size: 75X135
  • Parcel Number: 295 SUNRIDGE DRIVE 700004

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 2702

MLS Schools

  • School District: Ambridge

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2023
Sold by
Barker Tiffany and Barker Travis N
Bought by
Holmes Tiffany M
Current Estimated Value
$284,756

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,514
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,242

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2013
Closed on
Oct 31, 2013
List Price
$164,900
Sold Price
$147,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,400
-10.55%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.39%
Original Mortgage
$132,750
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Mowbray Luanna M
Bought by
Sayson Daniel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.07%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Holmes Tiffany M -- Nationallink
Barker Travis N $147,500 None Available
Sayson Daniel $135,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Holmes Tiffany M $144,000
Previous Owner Barker Travis N $132,750
Previous Owner Sayson Daniel $108,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/31/2013 10/31/13 Sold $147,500 -10.6% $93 / Sq Ft
08/22/2013 08/22/13 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2013 04/27/13 For Sale $164,900 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,528 $105,800 $22,500 $83,300
2024 $3,783 $105,800 $22,500 $83,300
2023 $3,262 $26,000 $5,000 $21,000
2022 $3,197 $26,000 $5,000 $21,000
2021 $3,197 $26,000 $5,000 $21,000
2020 $3,144 $26,000 $5,000 $21,000
2019 $3,144 $26,000 $5,000 $21,000
2018 $3,089 $26,000 $5,000 $21,000
2017 $3,089 $26,000 $5,000 $21,000
2016 $2,901 $26,000 $5,000 $21,000
2015 $577 $26,000 $5,000 $21,000
2014 $577 $26,000 $5,000 $21,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 959053

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 60-036-0312.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.