295 SW 23rd Ave Miami, FL 33135
West Flagler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $531,000 - $602,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,403
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 295 SW 23rd Ave, Miami, FL 33135 and is currently estimated at $560,443, approximately $399 per square foot. 295 SW 23rd Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Auburndale Elementary School, Miami Senior High School, and Robert Morgan Educational Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2012
Sold by
Jtrs Luis Gomez
Bought by
Jtrs Luis Gomez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Gomez Luis
Bought by
Gomez Luis and Gomez Vivian
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Cordova Idelcys
Bought by
Gomez Luis
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2011
Sold by
Cordova Luigi Roberto
Bought by
Gomez Luis
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2011
Sold by
Cordova Javier
Bought by
Gomez Luis
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Cordova Julio Cesar
Bought by
Gomez Luis
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2011
Sold by
Cordova Dayana
Bought by
Gomez Luis
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2011
Sold by
Cordova Regino
Bought by
Gomez Luis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1994
Sold by
Perez Real Prop Inc
Bought by
Cordova Regino
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jtrs Luis Gomez | $100 | -- | |
| Gomez Luis | -- | None Available | |
| Gomez Luis | -- | Attorney | |
| Gomez Luis | $100,000 | Attorney | |
| Gomez Luis | -- | Attorney | |
| Gomez Luis | -- | Attorney | |
| Gomez Luis | -- | Attorney | |
| Gomez Luis | -- | Attorney | |
| Gomez Luis | -- | Attorney | |
| Cordova Regino | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,423 | $294,901 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,233 | $268,092 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,233 | $243,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,529 | $221,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,851 | $201,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,519 | $216,630 | $112,464 | $104,166 |
| 2019 | $4,239 | $209,218 | $104,796 | $104,422 |
| 2018 | $3,905 | $204,100 | $104,796 | $99,304 |
| 2017 | $3,378 | $137,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,125 | $125,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,834 | $110,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,705 | $101,183 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map